Updated to v7 now stuck on connected
Close

An upcoming Blizzlike Cataclysm Server, 4.3.4.

User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    McCoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Updated to v7 now stuck on connected

    So i recently updated to the V7 of the repack and now i get stuck at connected. Any help would be great. I looked over all the old issues with this and have tried all them not sure what happened or where things went wrong.

  2. #2
    Cotton Candy Randy Mr. Satan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    World Martial Arts Championships
    Posts
    762
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by McCoy View Post
    So i recently updated to the V7 of the repack and now i get stuck at connected. Any help would be great. I looked over all the old issues with this and have tried all them not sure what happened or where things went wrong.
    Are all of your IP's set to 127.0.0.1 in the config and db?
    Also, try turning off your firewalls.

    If those don't work, then try this:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]

    Hopefully one of those will fix your problem.
    Last edited by Mr. Satan; 02-12-2018 at 03:52 PM.
    Have a question? Look here!:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]
    If you're question isn't already there, feel free to [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ].

    Want to donate and get VIP Access?
    Click [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]!


    My Releases:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]

    Quick Links:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]

  3. #3
    McCoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I tried that how to fix. It was working with v6 fine.

  4. #4
    McCoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Well so some reason after messing around with other apps i have. I think I found the issue it seems that a program for my ps3 controller may have been causing issues it worked as soon as i shut that down.

  5. #5
    Cotton Candy Randy Mr. Satan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    World Martial Arts Championships
    Posts
    762
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by McCoy View Post
    Well so some reason after messing around with other apps i have. I think I found the issue it seems that a program for my ps3 controller may have been causing issues it worked as soon as i shut that down.
    Hopefully that was the issue, and you're no longer experiencing any problems?
    Kind of surprised to know a ps3 controller program would be causing that kind of issue.
    Have a question? Look here!:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]
    If you're question isn't already there, feel free to [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ].

    Want to donate and get VIP Access?
    Click [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]!


    My Releases:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]

    Quick Links:
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]
    [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ] | [Only registered users can see this link. Therefor you need to register first, and hopefully we see you wanting to join our friendly community we are trying to build up. Enjoy! ]

  6. #6
    McCoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Satan View Post
    Hopefully that was the issue, and you're no longer experiencing any problems?
    Kind of surprised to know a ps3 controller program would be causing that kind of issue.
    I tried every thing and always had the same issue. So I started shutting programs down. The only 2 i shut down was my ps3 controller and steam and i had never had a issue with steam up so I figured it was the ps3 program.

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Nobody landed on this page from a search engine, yet!
SEO Blog

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •