What's new

Mists of Pandaria 5.4.7 Repack npcbot(BAD)

sfcm123

Registered User
Registered User
Joined
Apr 9, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
1
Thanks for the share! I'll see about getting this server running and test it out as soon as I'm satisfied with my Cataclysm infrastructure.
 

icore

Gold Supporter
Gold Supporter
Veteran User
Joined
Jul 9, 2014
Messages
54
Reaction score
2
This repack have playerbots? really? wow
 

molefish

Registered User
Registered User
Joined
Jan 12, 2021
Messages
6
Reaction score
2
Gender
Male


I'm just sharing.

I'm not a developer. I don't know how to compile servers.

But I like MoP. I like it very much. But little repack on the market lately. Especially with npcbot.

A friend who works on Vanilla projects. With an ecosystem playersbot and npcbot. BGs 40vs40 with playersbot. His project is just huge.
He shared with me this MoP 5.4.7 repack with npcbot.

I had a lot of fun even if there are some small bugs. I can't even tell you what the problems are. I don't know myself.
I hope you'll help me to find out who did it. It would have been cool to do it on a more up-to-date source.

The creator of this repack is canewadar123. But I'm not sure. https://www.ac-web.org/forums/showthread.php?227941-5-4-Npcbots


And for those who love MoP as much as I do, enjoy it 😀

WoW.exe I put it in the repack folder. You can use client 5.4.8.
Good games

[Hidden content]

Amazing, thanks for sharing this!
 

molefish

Registered User
Registered User
Joined
Jan 12, 2021
Messages
6
Reaction score
2
Gender
Male
how to properly use npc bots? I got my server up and running but having trouble getting that part working... so far an amazing experience, however!
 

Likon69

Supporter
Supporter
Senior User
Joined
Jun 14, 2020
Messages
334
Reaction score
68
how to properly use npc bots? I got my server up and running but having trouble getting that part working... so far an amazing experience, however!
with first type commands .npcbot
It will give you a list of commands
 

beowulf86ac

Registered User
Registered User
Joined
Jan 13, 2021
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Location
Germany
Gender
Male


I'm just sharing.

I'm not a developer. I don't know how to compile servers.

But I like MoP. I like it very much. But little repack on the market lately. Especially with npcbot.

A friend who works on Vanilla projects. With an ecosystem playersbot and npcbot. BGs 40vs40 with playersbot. His project is just huge.
He shared with me this MoP 5.4.7 repack with npcbot.

I had a lot of fun even if there are some small bugs. I can't even tell you what the problems are. I don't know myself.
I hope you'll help me to find out who did it. It would have been cool to do it on a more up-to-date source.

The creator of this repack is canewadar123. But I'm not sure. https://www.ac-web.org/forums/showthread.php?227941-5-4-Npcbots


And for those who love MoP as much as I do, enjoy it 😀

WoW.exe I put it in the repack folder. You can use client 5.4.8.
Good games

[Hidden content]

 

Likon69

Supporter
Supporter
Senior User
Joined
Jun 14, 2020
Messages
334
Reaction score
68
how to properly use npc bots? I got my server up and running but having trouble getting that part working... so far an amazing experience, however!
.npcbot lookup
.npcbot lookup 1
this will give you a list of npc's with id's.
.npcbot spawn 9033
this will spawn you a warrior.
 

qwertylol

Registered User
Registered User
Joined
Jan 17, 2021
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
Gender
Male
i tried it and its not that bad actually go to gm island and u can find many bots there also :)
 

Likon69

Supporter
Supporter
Senior User
Joined
Jun 14, 2020
Messages
334
Reaction score
68
i tried it and its not that bad actually go to gm island and u can find many bots there also :)
But now I understand why waiter lag a bit!!!!
There's a npcbot mass active.
Can't we make only 2-3 of each class appear? For less load on the server?
 

Kein666

Gold Supporter
Gold Supporter
Veteran User
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
48
Reaction score
18
But now I understand why waiter lag a bit!!!!
There's a npcbot mass active.
Can't we make only 2-3 of each class appear? For less load on the server?
Try to check into Database conf.
 
Top